2017-2018
Jennifer Torres- North Coast Region Vice President for the Sonoma Section
Jennifer Torres, Derek Strand, Estevan Jauregui, Oliver Cannard, Jaya Garcia & Annie Neles- State Degrees
Kasia Jacobson- Sonoma Section Sentinel
Kasia Jacobson- NCR Star Reporter
Jennifer Torres- 3rd Place Extemporaneous
Kasia Jacobson- 1st Place Impromptu
Casey Spencer- Outstanding Novice Treasurer
Gabi Lucatero- Outstanding Officer Sentinel
Kasia Jacobson- Outstanding Officer Reporter
2016- 2017
Star Farmer- Francesca Pharo
Star Greenhand- Kasia Jacobson
2017- 2018 Sonoma Section Reporter- Jennifer Torres
2016-2017 North Coast Region Secretary- Jarrett Jacobson
Jarrett Jacobson -Officer Outstanding Vice President
Jasmine Johnstone -Advanced Outstanding President
Hayley Shafer -Advanced Outstanding Treasurer
Jennifer Torres- Sonoma Section Impromptu 2nd Place
Jarrett Jacobson- Sonoma Section Extempt 5th Place
Kasia Jacobson- Sonoma Section Creed 1st Place
Francesca Pharo- Sonoma Section Job Interview 4th Place
2015- 2016
2015- 2016 Sonoma Section Reporter, Paul Shafer
Star Farmer: Khyren Cox
Star Greenhands: Jennifer Torres and Annette Lee
2016- 2017 North Coast Region Secretary, Jarrett Jacobson
2016- 2017 Sonoma Section President, Jasmine Johnstone
Sectional Creed Contest, 1st place - Annette Lee
Opening and Closing Competition, Novice Outstanding Vice President - Jennifer Torres
Opening and Closing Competition, Officer Outstanding Vice President - Paul Shafer
Opening and Closing Competition, Officer Outstanding Sentinel - Jasmine Johnstone
Sectional Impromptu Competition, 5th place - Samantha Thomas
Sectional Extemporaneous Competition, 2nd place - Jasmine Johnstone
Sectional Extemporaneous Competition, 1st place - Jarrett Jacobson
State Degrees - Ava Castro, Brianna Crispi, Rebecca Femenia,Dawson McCahon , Jasmine Johnstone, Savanna Schell, Paul Shafer, Alondra Sanchez, Andrea Robledo and Jarrett Jacobson
2014- 2015
Sectional Prepared Contest, 2nd Place - Rick Taggesell
Section Extemp Contest, 3rd Place - Jasmine Johnstone
Sectional Extemp Contest, 4th Place - Mia Castro
Sectional Impromptu Contest, 3rd Place - Ava Castro
Sectional Impromptu Contest, 4th Place - Paul Shaffer
Sectional Job Interview Contest, 4th Place - Gabby Reed
Regional Extemp Contest, 4th Place - Jasmine Johnstone
Regional Impromptu Contest, 1st Place - Ava Castro
State Degrees - Rick Taggesell, Alexia Carillio, Daniela Chairez
1996
Ryan Grenier- California State Sentinel
Jennifer Torres- North Coast Region Vice President for the Sonoma Section
Jennifer Torres, Derek Strand, Estevan Jauregui, Oliver Cannard, Jaya Garcia & Annie Neles- State Degrees
Kasia Jacobson- Sonoma Section Sentinel
Kasia Jacobson- NCR Star Reporter
Jennifer Torres- 3rd Place Extemporaneous
Kasia Jacobson- 1st Place Impromptu
Casey Spencer- Outstanding Novice Treasurer
Gabi Lucatero- Outstanding Officer Sentinel
Kasia Jacobson- Outstanding Officer Reporter
2016- 2017
Star Farmer- Francesca Pharo
Star Greenhand- Kasia Jacobson
2017- 2018 Sonoma Section Reporter- Jennifer Torres
2016-2017 North Coast Region Secretary- Jarrett Jacobson
Jarrett Jacobson -Officer Outstanding Vice President
Jasmine Johnstone -Advanced Outstanding President
Hayley Shafer -Advanced Outstanding Treasurer
Jennifer Torres- Sonoma Section Impromptu 2nd Place
Jarrett Jacobson- Sonoma Section Extempt 5th Place
Kasia Jacobson- Sonoma Section Creed 1st Place
Francesca Pharo- Sonoma Section Job Interview 4th Place
2015- 2016
2015- 2016 Sonoma Section Reporter, Paul Shafer
Star Farmer: Khyren Cox
Star Greenhands: Jennifer Torres and Annette Lee
2016- 2017 North Coast Region Secretary, Jarrett Jacobson
2016- 2017 Sonoma Section President, Jasmine Johnstone
Sectional Creed Contest, 1st place - Annette Lee
Opening and Closing Competition, Novice Outstanding Vice President - Jennifer Torres
Opening and Closing Competition, Officer Outstanding Vice President - Paul Shafer
Opening and Closing Competition, Officer Outstanding Sentinel - Jasmine Johnstone
Sectional Impromptu Competition, 5th place - Samantha Thomas
Sectional Extemporaneous Competition, 2nd place - Jasmine Johnstone
Sectional Extemporaneous Competition, 1st place - Jarrett Jacobson
State Degrees - Ava Castro, Brianna Crispi, Rebecca Femenia,Dawson McCahon , Jasmine Johnstone, Savanna Schell, Paul Shafer, Alondra Sanchez, Andrea Robledo and Jarrett Jacobson
2014- 2015
Sectional Prepared Contest, 2nd Place - Rick Taggesell
Section Extemp Contest, 3rd Place - Jasmine Johnstone
Sectional Extemp Contest, 4th Place - Mia Castro
Sectional Impromptu Contest, 3rd Place - Ava Castro
Sectional Impromptu Contest, 4th Place - Paul Shaffer
Sectional Job Interview Contest, 4th Place - Gabby Reed
Regional Extemp Contest, 4th Place - Jasmine Johnstone
Regional Impromptu Contest, 1st Place - Ava Castro
State Degrees - Rick Taggesell, Alexia Carillio, Daniela Chairez
1996
Ryan Grenier- California State Sentinel